By August 22, 2020 Comments Off

SFP Transceivers

Category:

Description

We supply SFP Transceivers in a variety of frequency’s to match our Media converters and other popular brands . Let us know your requirements.

Using our Compact CWDM we can match our transceivers to give you addition frequencies over your existing fiber network. For instance, should you wish to add an IP camera or Ethernet based sonar to your 1310/1550 network. We can supply a 2 channel compact CWDM allowing for 1310/1550 and 1470/1490 .We then supply a mini media converter with a 1470 Transceiver and a 1490 Transceiver allowing for additional data to be transmitted over the same fiber.

 

 

Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1470nm Max Cable Distance 20km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant